Home » Products » Zinc Oxide » Zinc Oxide (Cosmetic Grade)

Zinc Oxide (Cosmetic Grade)

Zinc Oxide (Cosmetic Grade)
Zinc Oxide (Cosmetic Grade)
Send Inquiry
Product Code : 48
Price And Quantity
  • Minimum Order Quantity
  • 100
  • Unit of Measure
  • Kilograms/Kilograms
  • Price Range
  • 22.00 - 300.00 INR
Product Specifications
  • Solubility
  • Solubility in Water and in Organic Solvents
  • Purity
  • 98%
  • Physical Form
  • Powder
  • Grade
  • Cosmetic Grade
  • Molecular Formula
  • ZnO
  • Storage
  • Dry Place, Other
  • Usage
  • For Food, Pharmaceuticals and Cosmetic
  • Shelf Life
  • 5 Years
Product Description

Creating a striking mark in the industry, we have earned the name of being a highly reliable organization engaged in offering Zinc Oxide (Cosmetic Grade). This chemical is used in the production of ointments, soaps and skin care cosmetic products. We process this chemical at our sound processing unit using best quality compounds. Offered chemical is highly used in chemical, cosmetic, food and pharmaceutical industry. Zinc Oxide (Cosmetic Grade) is available in different quantity packaging options for clients. 

Features:

  • Excellent absorbency
  • Extended shelf life
  • Does not contain nano particles
Trade Information
  • Payment Terms
  • Cash in Advance (CID), Cash Advance (CA)
  • Supply Ability
  • 10000 Per Day
  • Delivery Time
  • 7 Days
  • Sample Available
  • Yes
  • Sample Policy
  • Free samples are available
  • Main Export Market(s)
  • Africa, Middle East, Western Europe, Eastern Europe, South America, North America, Central America, Australia, Asia
  • Main Domestic Market
  • All India

NEELKANTH MINECHEM
X